Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    pune
    Posts
    5
    Name:
    ajit
    Post Thanks / Like

    Default Indemnity bond required to withdraw PF

    My father has to with draw his PF from United Spirits.
    When we applied for the same we were asked to give them a indimnity bond as the account was inactive form more than 3 years.
    please let me know if i can have a format of such bond.
    Thanking in advance
    Ajit


  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Mohali
    Posts
    7,729
    Name:
    Dr. S.Malhotra
    Post Thanks / Like
    Blog Entries
    47

    Default Re: Indemnity bond required to withdraw PF

    plz modify the attachment suitably


    Attached Files Attached Files

  3. #3
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1
    Post Thanks / Like

    Post Provident fund withdrawal and indemnity bond

    HI ALL,
    I joined a company on 5th November 2008 and left it on 8th may 2009.
    I wanted to withdraw provident fund today.But the HR is insisting on the submission
    of Indemnity Bond along with the provident fund withdrawal form under employee
    provident fund act 1952 section72(6)(ii).
    Is it essential to give the indemnity bond as i left the organisation
    exactly 3 years back. Can I seek information under RTI?
    Vikram


  4. #4
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    India
    Posts
    16,161
    Name:
    ambrish
    Post Thanks / Like
    Blog Entries
    3

    Default Re: Indemnity bond required to withdraw PF


    Dear Vikram

    Please read this full thread and also refer:
    http://www.rtiindia.org/forum/blogs/...f-balance.html

    regards

Tags for this Thread